Programme
Day 1 - Morning Session
Date : Saturday, 18 August 2018
Awards to be
conferred
: Faculty of Applied Sciences
Doctorate of Philosophy (Science) *

Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
Bachelor of Optometry (Hons) *

Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Master of Clinical Pharmacy Practice *

Faculty of Social Sciences & Liberal Arts
Post-Graduate Diploma In Tertiary Teaching *

Faculty of Business and Information Science
Master of Science (Actuarial Management) *
Master in Business Administration
Master of Business Administration (Blue Ocean Strategy)
Master of Business Administration (Oil and Gas Management)
Master of Science in Logistics Management
Master of Science in Technopreneurship
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Accounting
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Accounting and Finance
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Branding and Advertising
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Business Administration
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Logistics Management
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Marketing
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Supply Chain Operations Management
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons) Oil and Gas Management
Bachelor of Financial Economics (Hons)
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Actuarial Science
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Actuarial Science and Finance
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Business Information Systems
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Computing
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Finance and Investment
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Mobile Computing
Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons) Mobile Computing and Networking Executive
Diploma in Real Estate
Diploma in Information Technology
Diploma in Logistics Management
Diploma in Management

Order of Proceedings
7:30 am Arrival of graduands and registration (Level 2, Block C)
8:00am Group photography session (for graduands only)
8:30am Announcement for parents and guests to be seated
9:30am Ceremonial procession & Presentation of awards
12:15pm Ceremonial recession
12:30pm Convocation morning session ends
 
*Inaugural cohort programme
 
Day 1 - Afternoon Session
Date : Saturday, 18 August 2018
Awards to be
Conferred
: Faculty of Applied Sciences
Master of Science (Applied Sciences) By Research
Master of Science (Biotechnology)
Master of Science (Food Science with Business Management)
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Aquatic Science *
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Biotechnology
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Food Science and Nutrition
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Food Science with Nutrition
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Nutrition with Wellness *
Diploma in Aquaculture

Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Commerce
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Event and Tourism Management
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Hospitality Management
Bachelor of Hospitality Administration
Diploma in Culinary Arts
Diploma in Hotel Management
Diploma in Leisure Management

Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Bachelor of Pharmacy (Hons)

Faculty of Social Sciences and Liberal Arts
Master of Child Psychology
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Education and English
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) English Language and Communication
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Mass Communication
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Psychology

De Institute of Creative Arts and Design
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Fashion Design with Marketing
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Graphic Design *
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Multimedia Design *
Bachelor of Creative Arts (Hons) 3D Animation Design
Diploma in 3D Animation Design
Diploma in Graphic Design
Diploma in Fashion Design
Order of Proceedings
1:30 pm Arrival of graduands and registration (Level 2, Block C)
2:00 pm Group photography session (for graduands only)
2:30 pm Announcement for parents and guests to be seated
3:30 pm Ceremonial procession and Presentation of awards
6:15 pm Ceremonial recession
6:30 pm Convocation afternoon session ends
 
*Inaugural cohort programme
 
Day 2 - Morning Session
Date : Sunday, 19 August 2018
Awards to be
Conferred
: Faculty of Engineering, Technology and Built Environment
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Civil Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Communication and Electronic Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Mechanical Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Mechatronic Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Diploma in Engineering (Material Science)*

Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Interior Architecture
Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Architecture
Diploma in Architectural Studies
Diploma in Interior Architecture


Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
Master of Science (Healthy Aging, Medical Aesthetics and Regenerative Medicine)
Doctor of Medicine
Bachelor of Nursing (Hons)
Diploma in Nursing


Institute of Music
Master of Music (Performance Studies)
Bachelor of Classical Music (Hons)
Bachelor of Contemporary Music (Hons)

Order of Proceedings
7:30 am Arrival of graduands and registration (Level 2, Block C)
8:00 am Group photography session (for graduands only)
8:30 am Announcement for parents and guests to be seated
9:30am Ceremonial procession and Presentation of awards
12:15 pm Ceremonial recession
12:30 pm Convocation ceremony ends
 
*Inaugural cohort programme
© Copyright 2015. UCSI Education Sdn. Bhd. All rights reserved. A member of UCSI Group.